🕊️ EarlyBird customers get all Ordema features at a 50% discount

Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy explains how Orderly d.o.o., Slovenia (“Orderly”, »Ordema« or “we”) uses cookies and similar technologies, such as web beacons, pixels or tags, (collectively “cookies”) to recognize you and collect
information from you when you visit www.ordema.net (“Website”), how and why we use the information collected via cookies, what types of cookies we use, and how to control our use of cookies.

If any of your questions remain unanswered you can contact us at legal@ordema.net.

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are made up of tiny text snippets placed on your computer and other devices when you visit the Website. They may be set on your device either by Orderly or by a third party via a third-party server or code loaded on the Website. The former are called first-party cookies and the latter third-party cookies. Through cookies, we collect and store different information about you, your device, and the way you use the Website. This information is then used for several different purposes from remembering items in your shopping cart to delivering advertisements
tailored to your interests on other platforms. Based on the purpose for which the information collected through a cookie is obtained, we distinguish between four types of cookies; necessary or technical cookies, functionality cookies, performance or analytical cookies and marketing cookies.

What types of cookies do we use and for what purpose?
Necessary Cookies

CookieDomainTypeDescriptionDuration
_gid.yappr.xyzAnalyticsInstalled by Google Analytics, _gid cookie stores information on how visitors use a website, while also creating an analytics report of the website’s performance. Some of the data that are collected include the number of visitors, their source, and the pages they visit anonymously.1 day
_gat_gtag_UA_105883497_12.yappr.xyzAnalyticsSet by Google to distinguish users.1 minute
_ga_FNRJKECLJ0.yappr.xyzAnalyticsThis cookie is installed by Google Analytics.2 years
_ga.yappr.xyzAnalyticsThe _ga cookie, installed by Google Analytics, calculates visitor, session and campaign data and also keeps track of site usage for the site’s analytics report. The cookie stores information anonymously and assigns a randomly generated number to recognize unique visitors.2 years
cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessaryordema.netNecessarySet by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to record the user consent for the cookies in the “Necessary” category .1 year
cookielawinfo-checkbox-performanceordema.netNecessarySet by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to store the user consent for cookies in the category “Performance”.1 year
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analyticsordema.netNecessarySet by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to record the user consent for the cookies in the “Analytics” category .1 year
cookielawinfo-checkbox-advertisementordema.netNecessarySet by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to record the user consent for the cookies in the “Advertisement” category .1 year
cookielawinfo-checkbox-othersordema.netNecessarySet by the GDPR Cookie Consent plugin, this cookie is used to store the user consent for cookies in the category “Others”.1 year
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functionalordema.netOtherThe cookie is set by GDPR cookie consent to record the user consent for the cookies in the category “Functional”.1 year
drift_campaign_refreshordema.netOtherNo description available.30 minutes

Necessary cookies are technical cookies that are essential for you to browse the Website and use its features. They enable the Website’s technical functionality as well as the accessibility and security of the
Website.

We use strictly necessary cookies to:
• make it possible for you to access the Website,
• protect your security and to detect and prevent security threats and
malicious behaviour,
• authenticate your access to the Website,
• show you pop-ups on the Website,
• speedup the Website, and
• add items to the shopping cart.

How can I refuse them?

These cookies are essential for the functioning of the website and cannot be disabled. You can block or delete them by changing your browser settings, however, this may cause functions and services on the Website to either not function correctly or not function at all.

Functionality Cookies

Functionality cookies are used to recognize you and remember your choices, preferences, and previously selected options when you return to our Website.

We use functionality cookies to remember:
• which cookies you have accepted and which you have rejected,
• which region you come from so we can link you to the correct Ordema’
website, and
• what language setting you prefer.

How can I refuse them?
As functionality cookies are not essential to the functioning of the Website, you can refuse them by selecting the correct option in our Cookie Management Tool available below. Alternatively, you can refuse particular types of cookies through your browser settings. You can find out more about these alternative options in the “How to accept or refuse
cookies” section below.

Performance Cookies

Cookies measuring how often you visit our Website and how you navigate and interact with it are called performance cookies. They show us an aggregate statistic of how our Website is doing by measuring, for example, the number of visits to our Website, from where our customers are visiting, and at what time of day as well as how long they stay on our Website. Performance or analytical cookies are also used by us to determine the most popular areas of our website and how frequently particular product pages are visited.

We use information collected by performance cookies to:
• analyse and understand how our Websites are being used,
• improve our Website’s design, operations and efficiency,
• provide users with new content and products that fit their interests and
habits, and
• better understand how effective our marketing campaigns are.

How can I refuse them?

As performance cookies are not essential to the functioning of the Website, you can refuse them by selecting the correct option in our Cookie Management Tool available below. Alternatively, you can refuse some third-party cookies relevant to marketing universally for all websites or refuse particular types of cookies through your browser settings. You can find out more about these alternative options in the “How to accept or refuse cookies” section below.

Marketing Cookies

Marketing cookies help us understand you, your wishes, interests and preferences by helping us to get to know you, see what you like and help us track your browsing habits and activities. By installing marketing cookies on your device(s), you are allowing us to collect information about you (for example, your User ID), information about your device (such as IP address and browser info) and information on how you interact with our Website (for example, information on the fact that you have visited our website, which product Websites you have visited and information on
whether you have initiated the ordering process on our Website). We then use this information to prevent the same advertisements from continuously reappearing and ensure that advertisements are properly
displayed. By using marketing cookies, we also build up advertising profiles about you and people with interests similar to yours, which enables us to select and offer you and others advertisements more suitable to your interests, preferences and browsing patterns.

We use information collected by marketing cookies to:
• serve you advertisements tailored to your interests and preferences, for
example, to display advertisements from a line of products you are
interested in,
• display advertisements promoting our products to users of social
platforms with interests similar to yours,
• prevent our advertisements from continuously reappearing,
• ensure that advertisements are properly displayed, and
• measure how well our advertisements perform.

How can I refuse them?

As marketing cookies are not essential to the functioning of the Website you can refuse them by selecting the correct option in our Cookie Management Tool available below. Alternatively, you can refuse third-party advertising cookies universally for all websites or refuse particular types of cookies through your browser settings. You can find out more
about these alternative options in the “How to accept or refuse cookies” section below.

What information do we collect through cookies?

Cookies help us and our partners collect and retrieve information about you, your devices and your interaction with our Website. Some of the information we collect gives us information concerning your use of our Website, your choices, preferences and technical specifications without enabling us to directly or indirectly identify you. Other information allows us and our partners to identify you, either directly or through links to other information (the “Personal Information” or “Personal Data”).

By using cookies, we collect the following Personal Information:
• personal identifiers, such as your unique personal identifier (user ID),
cookie or pixel identifier or internet protocol address;
• device information, such as device type, device identifiers and browser
information;
• browsing activity information and usage, such as information about your
visits to the Website, information on which pages you visit and which
actions you take on our Website;
• your geolocation

Who else can access the information collected through cookies?
When you use our Website, we or third parties may set cookies on your computer or other devices in order to enable special features and functionalities of the Website, for example, interactive content like YouTube videos and Facebook posts, website analytics and advertising. As some of those features and functionalities are developed and provided by
our partners, some of the cookies set on your devices through our Website (first-party cookies) may transmit information collected directly to our partners.

Third parties who provide us with such additional features and functionalities and who may collect information about you via first- or third-party cookies are:

• our related companies;
• providers of conversion and analytics services, such as Google Analytics,
Facebook and others;
• providers of interactive content on the website, such as YouTube and
Facebook;
• providers of targeted and personalised advertising, such as Google Ads,
Facebook and others.

Which cookies, in particular, are we talking about?

The first- and third-party cookies we use, are categorised by type, specified and described in the table below which also provides links to our partners’ websites, where you can learn more about their use of cookies. How long do we keep the information collected through cookies? We usually delete non-personal information collected via cookies after the cookie duration period has expired, unless the purpose for which we collected information still exists. In such cases, we delete the information as soon as the purpose of the collection of the information ceases. We retain Personal Information collected through cookies for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the Personal Information was collected unless otherwise required by our legal obligations under commercial and other laws or if we require Personal Information to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights. Once no business need or no obligation exists to process your Personal Information, we either delete it or, if we are unable to delete it or if said information is required for statistical purposes, we anonymise it.

How to accept and refuse cookies?

You are free to decide whether to accept or refuse the installation and use of all cookies that are not necessary for the Website to function. Please note, that necessary cookies are essential for the functioning of the website and cannot be disabled.

The installation and use of non-necessary cookies may be managed in our Cookie Management Tool contained in the cookie banner on the website and in the section below, where you can decide, specific to our Website, whether to accept or refuse the installation and use of cookies by cookie type. Please note that your preferences set in the Cookie Management Tool will apply only to cookies used on our Website, that the preferences must be set for each device used to access the Website separately and that, when amended, your preferences apply only to our and our partners’
future use of the cookies on the Website.

You can also set or amend your web browser controls to accept or refuse cookies. If you wish to amend your web browser cookie controls, please visit your browser’s help menu for more information as the means by which you can refuse cookies through your browser vary from browser to browser. Please note, that when refusing cookies in your web browser settings, some functionalities of the Website may not function properly.

Alternatively, you may opt-out of the use of our third-party advertising cookies universally by visiting the following websites and choosing the appropriate options: the Digital Advertising Alliance website, the Network Advertising Initiative website, and the Your Online Choices website (for EU visitors only).

Sharing of personal data collected via cookies

We may share your Personal Data collected via cookies with entities listed in the “Who else can access the information collected through cookies?“ section of this Cookie Policy and with regulatory authorities responsible for the enforcement of data protection laws or other law enforcement authorities upon their request.

We transfer Personal Data outside of the UK to the European Economic Area (“EEA”). We may transfer your Personal Data outside the UK and EEA to third countries, however, only where such transfer is of a type authorised by the UK and EU data protection laws, for example, in the case of transfers from to a country or scheme which is approved by the European Commission and the UK Government as ensuring an adequate level of protection or if the transfer of Personal Data is subject to the appropriate safeguards or if the transfer is otherwise allowed under the UK GDPR and the GDPR.

Rights ensuring the security and integrity of your personal data

You have multiple rights in relation to our use of your Personal Data collected via cookies, including the right to request access to your Personal Data, the right to the correction of your Personal Data, the right to request the erasure of your Personal Data, the right to request the restriction of the processing of your Personal Data or to transfer your

Personal Data to another party and the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data. You can learn more about those rights and how to exercise them in our Privacy Policy.

If you think our use of your Personal Data is not legally compliant, you also have the right to lodge a complaint about our Personal Data processing practices with the responsible regulatory authorities in the in the EU, slovenia (Informacijski pooblaščenec, Dunajska cesta 22, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia).

Additional information

If you have any questions about our use of cookies or other technologies, please email us at legal@ordema.net

Cookie Management Tool

Please note, that your choices in our Cookie Management Tool only apply to cookies set up and used via Ordema’s Website and only to the device through which you amend your choices.

Necessary

Necessary cookies enable the core functionality of Ordema’s Websites such as the technical site functionality, accessibility and security.

These cookies are essential for the functioning of the website and cannot be disabled.

Marketing

Advertising cookies collect information about your visits to our site and other information about you and your device, such as what browser you use and your IP address, to allow us to build up advertising profiles based on your wishes, preferences and habits and show you and others personalised content and advertisements more relevant to your
preferences.

Functionality

We use functionality cookies to recognise you and remember your preferences and choices. If you disable these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly.

Performance

Performance cookies help us to improve our site by collecting information about your visits to and use of the Ordema’s Website. Based on this information, we then optimise the site’s design, operations, and efficiency in order to improve the user experience.